Cabanas Caiquen
Cabanas Caiquen La Junta apartment lies merely a 13-minute walk from Fiesta de los Valles.
Austral Garden Route is located 2.3 km from this apartment. The apartment is also a 75-minute drive from Futaleufu.
This apartment offers a patio and a seating area equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like air conditioning. A bathroom comes with a separate toilet and a shower, along with dryers and bath sheets.
Guests staying at Cabanas Caiquen apartment can make use of the self-catering amenities available, including a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. Guests also make use of tea/coffee making equipment. Serving Chilean specialities, Mi Casita de Te is 12 minutes' walk away. Terraustral bus station can be found right near the property.
- Local attractions
- Carretera Austral General Augusto Pinochet950 m
- Mirador Los Ciruelillos900 m
- Mirador Dos Rios1 km
- Austral Garden Route2.3 km
- @aysen_eco_rutas550 m
- Templo Siloe Las Juntas850 m
- Iglesia Metodista de Chile550 m
- Ruta de Palena650 m
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Cabanas Caiquen apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Cabanas Caiquen apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Cabanas Caiquen apartment?
Guests staying at Cabanas Caiquen apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is dessert restaurant Mi Casita de Te, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Terrazas del Palena is a popular choice, with a high 10 rating. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Cabanas Caiquen apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at Cabanas Caiquen apartment.